SL# FESTIVAL PLACE DATES
1 Punakha Drubchen Punakha Dzong, Punakha 4th – 6th March
2 Punakha Tshechu Punakha Dzong, Punakha 7th –9th March
3 Tharpaling Thongdrol Tharpaling Lhakhang, Chummi, Bumthang 12th March
4 Chhorten Kora Chorten Kora, Trashiyangtshe 11th April & 26th April
5 Gomphukora Gom Kora Lhakhang, Trashigang 4th – 6th April
6 Talo Tshechu Talo Gonpa, Punakha 4th –6th April
7 Gasa Tshechu Gasa Dzong, Gasa 3rd – 6th April
8 Zhemgang Tshechu Zhemgang Dzong, Zhemgang 4th –7th April
9 Paro Tshechu Rinpung Dzong, Paro 7th –11th April
10 Chhukha Tshechu Chhukha Dzong, Chhukha 9th – 11th April
11 Rhododendron Festival Lamperi Botanical Garden, Dochula, Thimphu 14th – 16th April
12 Domkhar Tshechu Domkhar, Chummi, Bumthang 5th – 7th May
13 Ura Yakchoe Ura Lhakhang, Bumthang 7th – 10th May
14 Nimalung Tshechu Nimalung Dratshang, Chummi, Bumthang 1st –3rd July
15 Kurjey Tshechu Kurjey Lhakhang, Choekhor, Bumthang 3rd July
16 Haa Summer Festival Haa 5th July
17 Mushroom Festival Genekha, Thimphu 15th –16th August
18 Masutaki Mushroom Festival Ura, Bumthang 23rd –24th August
19 Tour Of The Dragon (Bicycle Race) Bumthang To Thimphu 2nd September
20 Thimphu Drubchen Tashi Chhodzong, Thimphu 26th – 29th September
21 Wangdue Tshechu Tencholing Army Ground, Wangduephodrang 29th September-2nd October
22 Gangtey Tshechu Gangtey Gonpa, Phobjikha, Wangduephodrang 3rd–5th October
23 Tamshing Phala Chhoepa Tamshing Lhakhang, Choekhor, Bumthang 29th September – 1st October
24 Thimphu Tshechu Tashi Chhodzong, Thimphu 30th September – 2nd October
25 Thangbi Mani Tangbi Lhakhang, Choekor, Bumthang 4th –6th October
26 Jumolhari Mountain Festival Dangochong, Thimphu 14th –15th October
27 Jakar Tshechu Jakar Dzong, Choekhor, Bumthang 29th – 31st October
28 Dechenphu Tshechu Dechenphu Lhakhang, Thimphu 30th October
19 Jambay Lhakhang Drup Jambay Lhakhang, Choekhor, Bumthang 3rd – 7th November
30 Prakhar Duchhoed Prakar Lhakhang, Chummi, Bumthang 4th – 6th November
31 Black Necked Crane Festival Gangtey Gonpa, Phobjikha, Wangduephodrang 11th November
32 Mongar Tshechu Mongar Dzong, Mongar 26th – 28th November
33 Pemagatshel Tshechu Pemagatshel Dzong, Pemagatshel 26th – 28th November
34 Trashigang Tshechu Trashigang Dzong, Trashigang 27th – 29th November
35 Jambay Lakhang Singye Cham Jambay Lhakhang, Choekhor, Bumthang 3rd December
36 Nalakhar Tshechu Ngaa Lhakhang, Choekhor, Bumthang 3rd – 5th December
37 Druk Wangyel Tshechu Dochula, Thimphu 13th December
38 Trongsa Tshechu Trongsa Dzong, Trongsa 26th – 28th December
39 Lhuentse Tshechu Lhuentse Dzong, Lhuentse 26th – 28th December
40 Nabji Lhakhang Drup Nabji Lhakhang, Nabji, Trongsa 2nd – 4th January 2018